Categories
The following categories contain pages or media. Unused categories are not shown here. Also see wanted categories.
(first | last) View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)- Prospector ww2 (2 members)
- Protestant (4 members)
- Protestant ww2 (1 member)
- Psychologist ww2 (1 member)
- Pugilist ww2 (1 member)
- Quantity Surveyor (1 member)
- Quarry plant attendant ww2 (1 member)
- Quarryman (2 members)
- Quarryman ww2 (3 members)
- RAAF (204 members)
- RAAF ww2 (143 members)
- RAF Units (49 members)
- RAN (47 members)
- RAN ww2 (33 members)
- RCAF Units (1 member)
- RNZAF Units (1 member)
- RSPCA Inspector (1 member)
- Railway Clerk (1 member)
- Railway Officer ww2 (1 member)
- Railway Porter (5 members)
- Railway Porter ww2 (1 member)
- Railway employee (6 members)
- Railway employee ww2 (3 members)
- Railway shunter (2 members)
- Receptionist ww2 (1 member)
- Region (6 members)
- Religion (10 members)
- Religion ww2 (20 members)
- Remained in Australia (28 members)
- Remained in Australia ww2 (461 members)
- Returned to Australia (586 members)
- Returned to Australia ww2 (220 members)
- Review (1 member)
- Riding Instructor ww2 (1 member)
- Road Board Foreman (1 member)
- Road Board employee (1 member)
- Road worker ww2 (2 members)
- Ron Buckingham Memorial Gardens (12 members)
- Royal Military College (0 members)
- Royal Navy (1 member)
- SRAF Units (2 members)
- Saddler (2 members)
- Sailors (1 member)
- Saint Mary-in-the-Valley Cemetery (590 members)
- Sales assistant ww2 (3 members)
- Sales clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Salesman (3 members)
- Salesman ww2 (5 members)
- Salvation Army (2 members)
- Salvation Army ww2 (3 members)
- Saw Filer (2 members)
- Saw filer's assistant (1 member)
- Saw filer ww2 (1 member)
- Saw miller ww2 (1 member)
- Sawyer (5 members)
- Sawyer ww2 (1 member)
- School Teacher ww2 (2 members)
- School boy (1 member)
- Seaman (2 members)
- Secretary (1 member)
- Serpentine-Jarrahdale (257 members)
- Servicewoman ww2 (60 members)
- Seventh Day Adventist ww2 (6 members)
- Shearer ww2 (1 member)
- Shed hand (1 member)
- Ship's fireman (1 member)
- Ships (511 members)
- Ships Cabinetmaker ww2 (1 member)
- Shop assistant (5 members)
- Shop assistant ww2 (12 members)
- Shorthand Typist ww2 (1 member)
- Sleeper carter (1 member)
- Sleeper contractor (1 member)
- Sleeper contractor ww2 (1 member)
- Sleeper cutter (38 members)
- Smelter (1 member)
- Soldier (776 members)
- Soldier - Instructional Staff (2 members)
- Soldier ww2 (688 members)
- South Rhodesian Air Force (0 members)
- Spiritualist ww2 (1 member)
- St Mary Columbarium Wall (270 members)
- St Mary North (133 members)
- St Mary North Row A (12 members)
- St Mary North Row B (5 members)
- St Mary North Row C (15 members)
- St Mary North Row D (14 members)
- St Mary North Row E (14 members)
- St Mary North Row F (12 members)
- St Mary North Row G (12 members)
- St Mary North Row H (14 members)
- St Mary North Row I (11 members)
- St Mary North Row J (17 members)
- St Mary Row A (7 members)
- St Mary Row B (0 members)
- St Mary Row C (0 members)
- St Mary Row D (0 members)
- St Mary Row E (0 members)
- St Mary Row F (0 members)
- St Mary Row G (0 members)
- St Mary Row H (0 members)
- St Mary Row I (0 members)
- St Mary Row J (0 members)
- St Mary South (187 members)
- St Mary South Row I (4 members)
- St Mary South Row J (1 member)
- Station book keeper (1 member)
- Station hand (2 members)
- Station hand ww2 (1 member)
- Station master (4 members)
- Stenographer ww2 (1 member)
- Stockman (6 members)
- Stockman ww2 (2 members)
- Stonemason ww2 (1 member)
- Storekeeper (5 members)
- Storekeeper's assistant (2 members)
- Storekeeper ww2 (2 members)
- Storeman (5 members)
- Storeman ww2 (4 members)
- Striker (1 member)
- Student (3 members)
- Student ww2 (4 members)
- Sub Accountant ww2 (1 member)
- Surveyor's assistant (5 members)
- Surveyor ww2 (2 members)
- Swamper (2 members)
- Tailor (1 member)
- Tailor's Cutter ww2 (1 member)
- Tally clerk (1 member)
- Tea salesman ww2 (1 member)
- Teacher (9 members)
- Teamster (8 members)
- Telegraph messenger ww2 (1 member)
- Telegraphist (2 members)
- Telephone Operator ww2 (1 member)
- Telephone operator ww2 (1 member)
- Telephonist ww2 (1 member)
- Tile maker ww2 (1 member)
- Timber clerk (1 member)
- Timber faller (4 members)
- Timber faller ww2 (2 members)
- Timber log hauler (1 member)
- Timber machinist ww2 (1 member)
- Timber tallyman (1 member)
- Timber worker (23 members)
- Timber worker ww2 (18 members)
- Timber yard foreman (1 member)
- Time keeper (1 member)
- Traction engine-driver (1 member)
- Tractor driver ww2 (5 members)
- Tractor mechanic ww2 (0 members)
- Trades assistant ww2 (1 member)
- Tram Motorman (1 member)
- Tramway conductor ww2 (1 member)
- Tramway employee (1 member)
- Trowel hand ww2 (1 member)
- Truck driver ww2 (41 members)
- Tuckpointer (1 member)
- Tyre retreader ww2 (1 member)
- USAF Units (2 members)
- Undenominatonal ww2 (3 members)
- Unemployed ww2 (5 members)
- United Free Church (1 member)
- Upholsterer (1 member)
- VDC Units ww2 (17 members)
- VDC ww2 (170 members)
- Veterinary student (1 member)
- Victoria Park (1 member)
- Viticulturist (1 member)
- WAGR Signalman ww2 (1 member)
- WAGR Ticket Inspector ww2 (1 member)
- WIA (5 members)
- WIA ww2 (29 members)
- Waitress ww2 (5 members)
- Warehouseman ww2 (1 member)
- Watch maker (1 member)
- Water supply employee ww2 (1 member)
- Welder ww2 (1 member)
- Western Australian Echelon & Records (2 members)
- Western Command RR & GDD (Staff) (3 members)
- Western Command Trade Training Centre (0 members)
- Wicker worker (2 members)
- Window dresser (1 member)
- Wine maker (1 member)
- Wireman (1 member)
- Wood Machinist (1 member)
- Wood carter ww2 (2 members)
- Wood cutter ww2 (8 members)
- Wood machinist ww2 (1 member)
- Wood working machinist (1 member)
- Woodcutter ww2 (1 member)
- Wool clerk ww2 (1 member)