Categories
The following categories contain pages or media. Unused categories are not shown here. Also see wanted categories.
(first | last) View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)- Assay craftsman ww2 (1 member)
- Assistant Greenkeeper ww2 (1 member)
- Assistant Projectionist ww2 (1 member)
- Assistant Station Master (1 member)
- Assistant machinery merchant (1 member)
- Assurance agent (1 member)
- Australian Army Medical Womens Services (1 member)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1 member)
- Australian Army Service Corps - 10th Company (1 member)
- Axeman (1 member)
- Axeman ww2 (1 member)
- BCOF Japan (10 members)
- Baker (6 members)
- Baker ww2 (5 members)
- Bakers carter ww2 (1 member)
- Bank clerk (3 members)
- Bank clerk ww2 (5 members)
- Baptist (11 members)
- Baptist ww2 (7 members)
- Barman (1 member)
- Barman ww2 (2 members)
- Barrister & Solicitor ww2 (1 member)
- Beam squarer (1 member)
- Beef Lumper ww2 (1 member)
- Benchman ww2 (1 member)
- Bible Student ww2 (1 member)
- Bicycle builder ww2 (2 members)
- Birth Place (17 members)
- Birth Place ww2 (20 members)
- Blacksmith (4 members)
- Blacksmith's striker (1 member)
- Blacksmith ww2 (6 members)
- Boat builder (1 member)
- Boilermaker (3 members)
- Boilermaker's assistant ww2 (2 members)
- Boilermakers Assistant ww2 (1 member)
- Book keeper (1 member)
- Bootmaker (2 members)
- Bootmaker ww2 (1 member)
- Born Australia (521 members)
- Born Australia ww2 (634 members)
- Born Canada (1 member)
- Born Canary Islands (1 member)
- Born Ceylon ww2 (1 member)
- Born England (198 members)
- Born England ww2 (131 members)
- Born Finland (1 member)
- Born Germany ww2 (2 members)
- Born India (4 members)
- Born India ww2 (2 members)
- Born Ireland (13 members)
- Born Ireland ww2 (3 members)
- Born Isle of Man ww2 (1 member)
- Born Italy ww2 (4 members)
- Born Malta ww2 (1 member)
- Born NSW (60 members)
- Born NSW ww2 (9 members)
- Born New Zealand (8 members)
- Born Northern Ireland (1 member)
- Born Poland ww2 (4 members)
- Born Qld (17 members)
- Born Qld ww2 (1 member)
- Born Russia (2 members)
- Born Russia ww2 (2 members)
- Born SA (48 members)
- Born SA ww2 (18 members)
- Born Scotland (26 members)
- Born Scotland ww2 (16 members)
- Born South Africa (2 members)
- Born South Africa ww2 (1 member)
- Born Sweden (2 members)
- Born Switzerland (1 member)
- Born Tas (7 members)
- Born Tas ww2 (1 member)
- Born USA (2 members)
- Born Unknown (1 member)
- Born Vic (134 members)
- Born Vic ww2 (18 members)
- Born WA (252 members)
- Born WA ww2 (585 members)
- Born Wales (3 members)
- Born Wales ww2 (4 members)
- Born Yugoslavia ww2 (5 members)
- Boundary rider (1 member)
- Brass Finisher (1 member)
- Bread carter ww2 (3 members)
- Brethren ww2 (2 members)
- Brick burner ww2 (1 member)
- Bricklayer (2 members)
- Brickmaker (23 members)
- Brickmaker ww2 (23 members)
- British Service (3 members)
- Bulldozer Operator ww2 (1 member)
- Bullock driver (1 member)
- Bus Driver ww2 (2 members)
- Bus driver ww2 (8 members)
- Bush carpenter (1 member)
- Bush worker ww2 (1 member)
- Bushman (3 members)
- Butcher (9 members)
- Butcher's carter (1 member)
- Butcher ww2 (12 members)
- Butchers assistant ww2 (1 member)
- CMF ww2 (143 members)
- Cabinetmaker ww2 (1 member)
- Camel driver (1 member)
- Camps (15 members)
- Canister hand ww2 (1 member)
- Canning (12 members)
- Carpenter (17 members)
- Carpenter & joiner ww2 (1 member)
- Carpenter ww2 (13 members)
- Carrier ww2 (3 members)
- Carter (4 members)
- Casemaker (1 member)
- Catholic (91 members)
- Catholic ww2 (90 members)
- Cellerman ww2 (1 member)
- Cement worker ww2 (3 members)
- Charcoal burner ww2 (2 members)
- Church of Christ (7 members)
- Church of Christ ww2 (7 members)
- Church of England (478 members)
- Church of England ww2 (419 members)
- Civil Engineer (1 member)
- Civil engineer cadet (1 member)
- Civil servant (4 members)
- Civil servant ww2 (1 member)
- Cleaner (3 members)
- Clergyman (1 member)
- Clergyman ww2 (1 member)
- Clerical accountant (1 member)
- Clerk (28 members)
- Clerk of works (1 member)
- Clerk ww2 (37 members)
- Commercial Artist ww2 (1 member)
- Commercial traveller (1 member)
- Confectioner (1 member)
- Congregational (22 members)
- Congregational ww2 (68 members)
- Contractor (2 members)
- Cook ww2 (4 members)
- Dairy farmer (2 members)
- Dairy farmer ww2 (27 members)
- Dairyman (14 members)
- Deaths (10 members)
- Deaths due to illness (13 members)
- Deaths ww2 (59 members)
- Dental mechanic (1 member)
- Dental mechanic ww2 (1 member)
- Dessmaker ww2 (1 member)
- Died in Australia (2 members)
- Died in Captivity - Asia (6 members)
- Died in Captivity - Europe (3 members)
- Died in Captivity - North Africa (1 member)
- Died of Wounds ww2 (1 member)
- Died of illness ww2 (8 members)
- Died of wounds (43 members)
- Died of wounds ww2 (4 members)
- Discharged in London (9 members)
- Discharged in New Guinea (1 member)
- Distiller (1 member)
- Distinguished Conduct Medal (3 members)
- Domestic ww2 (4 members)
- Draper (2 members)
- Draughtsman (3 members)
- Draughtsman ww2 (1 member)
- Dress maker ww2 (1 member)
- Dressmaker ww2 (2 members)
- Driver (2 members)
- Driver ww2 (5 members)
- Druggist's assistant (1 member)
- Electrician (3 members)
- Electrician ww2 (1 member)
- Engine cleaner (4 members)
- Engine driver (8 members)
- Engine driver ww2 (3 members)
- Engine fitter (1 member)
- Engineers - 15th Australian Light Gauge Operating Company (1 member)
- Factory hand ww2 (2 members)
- Farm foreman ww2 (1 member)
- Farm hand (38 members)
- Farm hand ww2 (51 members)
- Farm labourer (10 members)
- Farm manager ww2 (2 members)
- Farm mechanic ww2 (2 members)
- Farm teamster (1 member)
- Farmer (50 members)
- Farmer ww2 (27 members)
- Farrier (4 members)
- Fireman (3 members)
- Firewood contractor (1 member)
- Firewood contractor ww2 (3 members)
- Firewood cutter ww2 (1 member)
- Firewood merchant ww2 (1 member)
- Fitter (3 members)
- Fitter's assistant ww2 (1 member)
- Fitter & Turner ww2 (2 members)
- Fitter ww2 (4 members)
- Forester ww2 (1 member)
- Forestry Officer ww2 (1 member)
- Forestry worker (1 member)
- Forestry worker ww2 (7 members)
- Forrester ww2 (3 members)
- Ganger (1 member)
- Garage Proprietor ww2 (1 member)
- Garage assistant ww2 (1 member)
- Garage attendant ww2 (2 members)
- Gardener (7 members)
- Gardener ww2 (6 members)
- Gas engine driver (1 member)
- Gosnells (204 members)
- Grader driver ww2 (2 members)
- Grazier ww2 (1 member)
- Grocer (5 members)
- Grocer's assistant (2 members)
- Grocer's clerk (1 member)
- Grocer ww2 (1 member)
- Groom (2 members)
- Guard (1 member)
- HMAS Gunbar (1 member)
- HMAS Leeuwin (2 members)
- HMAS Sydney (3 members)
- HMS Belfast (1 member)
- HQ 1st Australian Army (1 member)
- HQ Australian Military Force Signals (1 member)
- Hairdresser (1 member)
- Hairdresser ww2 (1 member)
- Handicraft teacher (1 member)
- Head Stockman ww2 (1 member)
- Headquarters 1st Australian Army (0 members)
- Headquarters AIF (Middle East) (0 members)
- Home domestic ww2 (1 member)
- Home duties ww2 (6 members)
- Horse driver (14 members)
- Horse trainer (2 members)
- Horticulturist (1 member)
- Hospital attendant (1 member)
- Hospital orderley (1 member)
- Hospitals (116 members)
- Hotel keeper (1 member)
- Hotel worker (1 member)
- Hotelkeeper ww2 (1 member)
- Imported vocabulary (7 members)
- Importer (1 member)
- Income Tax Assessor ww2 (1 member)
- Independant ww2 (1 member)
- Indigenous Australian (3 members)
- Indigenous Australian ww2 (4 members)
- Ironmonger (2 members)
- Jewish ww2 (7 members)
- Jockey (2 members)
- Joiner (1 member)
- Journalist (2 members)
- Junior salesman ww2 (1 member)
- KIA (0 members)
- Kangaroo shooter ww2 (1 member)
- Kelmscott Public Cemetery (9 members)
- Killed in action (116 members)
- Killed in action ww2 (30 members)
- Labourer (87 members)
- Labourer ww2 (98 members)
- Law Clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Leather worker ww2 (1 member)
- Letter Carrier (1 member)
- Licensed Surveyor (2 members)
- Linesman (1 member)
- Linesman ww2 (1 member)
- Linotype Operator (1 member)
- Locomotive cleaner (1 member)
- Locomotive driver (5 members)
- Locomotive fireman (7 members)
- Lutheran ww2 (1 member)
- Machine driller (1 member)
- Machine driver ww2 (1 member)
- Machinery assistant (1 member)
- Main Roads employee ww2 (1 member)
- Maintenance Detail AEME (1 member)
- Malarial Research Unit (1 member)
- Manager ww2 (1 member)
- Market gardener (3 members)
- Market gardener ww2 (6 members)
- Mechanic (3 members)
- Mechanic ww2 (3 members)
- Medals (36 members)
- Medical - 12th Australian Field Ambulance (1 member)
- Medical - Bombay Brigade (1 member)
- Memorials (0 members)
- Mental health attendant (2 members)
- Mercer's assistant (1 member)
- Merchant Seaman ww2 (1 member)
- Metal tradesman (3 members)
- Metal worker ww2 (1 member)
- Methodist (93 members)
- Methodist ww2 (64 members)
- Militia Units ww2 (301 members)
- Milkman ww2 (1 member)
- Mill hand (48 members)
- Mill hand ww2 (7 members)
- Mine labourer ww2 (1 member)
- Mine worker ww2 (1 member)
- Miner (19 members)
- Miner ww2 (7 members)
- Monuments and memorials (41 members)
- Motor driver (3 members)
- Motor driver ww2 (1 member)
- Motor mechanic (3 members)
- Motor mechanic ww2 (3 members)
- Motorist (1 member)
- Moulder (1 member)
- Munitions Worker (2 members)
- Music teacher (1 member)
- Music teacher ww2 (2 members)
- New Guinea Force Provost Company ww2 (1 member)
- No. 460 Squadron RAAF (1 member)
- No religion (1 member)
- Non AIF Unit (1 member)
- Non Conformist (1 member)
- Non conformist ww2 (2 members)
- Northern Territory Area Workshop (0 members)
- Not on Memorial (1 member)
- Nurse ww2 (2 members)
- Nurseryman ww2 (1 member)
- Nurses (6 members)
- Occupation (176 members)
- Occupations ww2 (181 members)
- Office boy (1 member)
- Operating Porter (1 member)
- Orchardist (36 members)
- Orchardist ww2 (51 members)
- Orthodox (0 members)
- Orthodox ww2 (1 member)
- Outfitter (1 member)
- POW (39 members)
- POW - 1st Bullecourt (10 members)
- POW - 2nd Dernancourt (1 member)
- POW - 2nd Morlancourt (1 member)
- POW - Fleuricourt (1 member)
- POW - Lagnicourt (1 member)
- POW - Louverval (1 member)
- POW - Mouquet Farm (3 members)
- POW - Poelcappelle (1 member)
- POW - Pozières (6 members)
- POW - Warlencourt (1 member)
- POW ww2 (53 members)
- POW ww2 - Crete (13 members)
- POW ww2 - Egypt (7 members)
- POW ww2 - Germany (1 member)
- POW ww2 - Greece (1 member)
- POW ww2 - Holland (1 member)
- POW ww2 - Java (9 members)
- POW ww2 - Singapore (12 members)
- Pages using duplicate arguments in template calls (9 members)
- Pages with broken file links (48 members)
- Painter (1 member)
- Painter ww2 (1 member)
- Pastoralist ww2 (2 members)
- Pastrycook (2 members)
- Pipe fitter ww2 (1 member)
- Pipe moulder (1 member)
- Plant operator ww2 (1 member)
- Plasterer (1 member)
- Plumber (2 members)
- Plumber ww2 (1 member)
- Plymouth Bretheren ww2 (2 members)
- Plymouth Brethren ww2 (1 member)
- Police constable (1 member)
- Post WW1 (20 members)
- Postal Staff (1 member)
- Postal assistant (1 member)
- Postal clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Postmaster ww2 (1 member)
- Poultry farmer (2 members)
- Poultry farmer ww2 (13 members)
- Poultry man (1 member)
- Powder Monkey ww2 (1 member)
- Presbyterian (68 members)
- Presbyterian ww2 (42 members)
- Printer (1 member)
- Prospector ww2 (2 members)
- Protestant (4 members)
- Protestant ww2 (1 member)
- Psychologist ww2 (1 member)
- Pugilist ww2 (1 member)
- Quantity Surveyor (1 member)
- Quarry plant attendant ww2 (1 member)
- Quarryman (2 members)
- Quarryman ww2 (3 members)
- RAAF (202 members)
- RAAF ww2 (145 members)
- RAF Units (49 members)
- RAN (47 members)
- RAN ww2 (33 members)
- RCAF Units (1 member)
- RNZAF Units (1 member)
- RSPCA Inspector (1 member)
- Railway Clerk (1 member)
- Railway Officer ww2 (1 member)
- Railway Porter (5 members)
- Railway Porter ww2 (1 member)
- Railway employee (6 members)
- Railway employee ww2 (3 members)
- Railway shunter (2 members)
- Receptionist ww2 (1 member)
- Region (6 members)
- Religion (10 members)
- Religion ww2 (20 members)
- Remained in Australia (28 members)
- Remained in Australia ww2 (461 members)
- Returned to Australia (586 members)
- Returned to Australia ww2 (216 members)
- Review (1 member)
- Riding Instructor ww2 (1 member)
- Road Board Foreman (1 member)
- Road Board employee (1 member)
- Road worker ww2 (2 members)
- Ron Buckingham Memorial Gardens (12 members)
- Royal Military College (0 members)
- Royal Navy (1 member)
- SRAF Units (2 members)
- Saddler (2 members)
- Sailors (1 member)
- Saint Mary-in-the-Valley Cemetery (590 members)
- Sales assistant ww2 (2 members)
- Sales clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Salesman (3 members)
- Salesman ww2 (5 members)
- Salvation Army (2 members)
- Salvation Army ww2 (3 members)
- Saw Filer (2 members)
- Saw filer's assistant (1 member)
- Saw filer ww2 (1 member)
- Saw miller ww2 (1 member)
- Sawyer (5 members)
- Sawyer ww2 (1 member)
- School Teacher ww2 (2 members)
- School boy (1 member)
- Seaman (2 members)
- Secretary (1 member)
- Serpentine-Jarrahdale (257 members)
- Servicewoman ww2 (60 members)
- Seventh Day Adventist ww2 (6 members)
- Shearer ww2 (1 member)
- Shed hand (1 member)
- Ship's fireman (1 member)
- Ships (511 members)
- Ships Cabinetmaker ww2 (1 member)
- Shop assistant (5 members)
- Shop assistant ww2 (12 members)
- Shorthand Typist ww2 (1 member)
- Sleeper carter (1 member)
- Sleeper contractor (1 member)
- Sleeper contractor ww2 (1 member)
- Sleeper cutter (38 members)
- Smelter (1 member)
- Soldier (776 members)
- Soldier - Instructional Staff (2 members)
- Soldier ww2 (688 members)
- South Rhodesian Air Force (0 members)
- Spiritualist ww2 (1 member)
- St Mary Columbarium Wall (270 members)
- St Mary North (133 members)
- St Mary North Row A (12 members)
- St Mary North Row B (5 members)
- St Mary North Row C (15 members)
- St Mary North Row D (14 members)
- St Mary North Row E (14 members)
- St Mary North Row F (12 members)
- St Mary North Row G (12 members)
- St Mary North Row H (14 members)
- St Mary North Row I (11 members)
- St Mary North Row J (17 members)
- St Mary Row A (7 members)
- St Mary Row B (0 members)
- St Mary Row C (0 members)
- St Mary Row D (0 members)
- St Mary Row E (0 members)
- St Mary Row F (0 members)
- St Mary Row G (0 members)
- St Mary Row H (0 members)
- St Mary Row I (0 members)
- St Mary Row J (0 members)
- St Mary South (187 members)
- St Mary South Row I (4 members)
- St Mary South Row J (1 member)
- Station book keeper (1 member)
- Station hand (2 members)
- Station hand ww2 (1 member)
- Station master (4 members)
- Stenographer ww2 (1 member)
- Stockman (6 members)
- Stockman ww2 (2 members)
- Stonemason ww2 (1 member)
- Storekeeper (5 members)
- Storekeeper's assistant (2 members)
- Storekeeper ww2 (2 members)
- Storeman (5 members)
- Storeman ww2 (4 members)
- Striker (1 member)
- Student (3 members)