Categories
The following categories contain pages or media. Unused categories are not shown here. Also see wanted categories.
(first | last) View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)- 118th Australian General Hospital (3 members)
- 134th Australian Heavy Anti-Aircraft Battery (1 member)
- 138th Australian General Transport Company (1 member)
- 13th Australian Advanced Ordnance Depot (1 member)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (Cameron Highlander's Regiment) (17 members)
- 18th Australian Advanced Ordnance Depot (2 members)
- 1915 DOW (3 members)
- 1915 Deaths (25 members)
- 1915 KIA (17 members)
- 1915 WIA (35 members)
- 1916 DOW (13 members)
- 1916 Deaths (49 members)
- 1916 KIA (29 members)
- 1916 POW (9 members)
- 1916 WIA (82 members)
- 1917 DOW (15 members)
- 1917 Deaths (90 members)
- 1917 KIA (61 members)
- 1917 POW (15 members)
- 1917 WIA (152 members)
- 1918 DOW (12 members)
- 1918 Deaths (60 members)
- 1918 KIA (34 members)
- 1918 POW (2 members)
- 1918 WIA (116 members)
- 1919 Deaths (7 members)
- 1920 Deaths (2 members)
- 1940 Deaths ww2 (1 member)
- 1941 Deaths ww2 (9 members)
- 1941 KIA ww2 (7 members)
- 1941 POW ww2 (15 members)
- 1941 WIA ww2 (6 members)
- 1942 DOW ww2 (3 members)
- 1942 Deaths ww2 (11 members)
- 1942 KIA ww2 (4 members)
- 1942 POW ww2 (29 members)
- 1942 WIA ww2 (11 members)
- 1943 Deaths ww2 (17 members)
- 1943 KIA ww2 (6 members)
- 1943 WIA ww2 (2 members)
- 1944 Deaths ww2 (3 members)
- 1944 KIA ww2 (3 members)
- 1945 Deaths ww2 (5 members)
- 1945 KIA ww2 (2 members)
- 1945 WIA ww2 (6 members)
- 1st Australian Base Ordnance Depot (1 member)
- 1st Engineer Stores Base Depot (1 member)
- 1st Independent Company (1 member)
- 2/10th Australian Armoured Regiment (1 member)
- 2/188th Australian Supply Depot Platoon (0 members)
- 2/1st Australian Chemical Warfare Laboratory (1 member)
- 2/1st Australian Field Butchery Platoon (1 member)
- 2/1st Australian Headquarters Guard Battalion (1 member)
- 2/22nd Australian Field Park Company (0 members)
- 2/22nd Australian Field Park Company, RAE (0 members)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (16 members)
- 2/2nd Australian Port Operating Company, RAE (1 member)
- 2/3rd Australian Field Butchery Platoon (0 members)
- 2/7th Australian Advanced Workshop (1 member)
- 2/7th Transport Platoon (0 members)
- 279th Light Aid Detachment (1 member)
- 29th Australian Heavy Anti-Aircraft Battery (1 member)
- 29th Battalion (2 members)
- 2nd/4th Australian Armoured Regiment Workshop (0 members)
- 2nd/4th Australian Field Squadron Royal Australian Engineers (0 members)
- 2nd/4th Australian Infantry Battalion (0 members)
- 2nd/6th Commando Squadron (0 members)
- 2nd/8th Australian Field Ambulance (0 members)
- 2nd AIF Units (380 members)
- 2nd Australian Port Construction Company, RAE (1 member)
- 2nd Port Construction Company (0 members)
- 2nd Training Battalion (1 member)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Training Battalion (0 members)
- 37th Australian Telephone Switch Board Operations Section (1 member)
- 3rd Australian Base Ordnance Depot (0 members)
- 4th Australian Ambulance Car Platoon (2 members)
- 52nd Australian General Transport Platoon (0 members)
- 52nd Transport Platoon (0 members)
- 5th Australian Ordnance Vehicle Park (1 member)
- 63rd Australian Supply Depot Platoon (1 member)
- 66th Australian D.C.R.E. (Works) (0 members)
- 66th Australian DCRE (Works) (1 member)
- 68th Australian D.C.R.E. (Works), RAE (0 members)
- 69th Australian DCRE (Works) (1 member)
- 6th Division Australian Infantry Division AASC Company (1 member)
- 76th Australian Dental Unit (1 member)
- 7th Australian Field Ambulance (0 members)
- 7th Australian Field Company, RAE (0 members)
- 7th Workshop and Park Company (1 member)
- 8th Australian Casualty Clearing Station (0 members)
- 8th Australian Field Company, RAE (1 member)
- 8th Australian Mechanical Equipment Company (0 members)
- 9th Australian Auxiliary Horse Transport Company (0 members)
- 9th Australian Infantry Division Salvage Unit (0 members)
- AANS ww2 (2 members)
- AIF Units (192 members)
- AWAS ww2 (34 members)
- Abattoirs worker ww2 (1 member)
- Accidental deaths (4 members)
- Accidental deaths ww2 (9 members)
- Accountant (2 members)
- Accountant ww2 (4 members)
- Accounts Clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Agent (1 member)
- Agricultural Bank Inspector ww2 (1 member)
- Aircraft (40 members)
- Apprentice Baker ww2 (2 members)
- Apprentice Boilermaker ww2 (1 member)
- Apprentice Fitter & Turner ww2 (1 member)
- Apprentice Fitter ww2 (1 member)
- Apprentice Jeweller ww2 (1 member)
- Apprentice Printer ww2 (1 member)
- Apprentice Turner ww2 (1 member)
- Apprentice Upholsterer ww2 (1 member)
- Apprentice electrician ww2 (1 member)
- Armadale-Kelmscott (324 members)
- Armadale-Kelmscott ww2 (827 members)
- Armadale Memorial (25 members)
- Armament assistant ww2 (1 member)
- Articled Law Clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Articles which use infobox templates with no data rows (1,113 members)
- Assistant Greenkeeper ww2 (1 member)
- Assistant Station Master (1 member)
- Assistant machinery merchant (1 member)
- Assurance agent (1 member)
- Australian Army Medical Womens Services (1 member)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1 member)
- Australian Army Service Corps - 10th Company (1 member)
- Axeman (1 member)
- Axeman ww2 (1 member)
- BCOF Japan (10 members)
- Baker (6 members)
- Baker ww2 (5 members)
- Bakers carter ww2 (1 member)
- Bank clerk (3 members)
- Bank clerk ww2 (5 members)
- Baptist (11 members)
- Baptist ww2 (7 members)
- Barman (1 member)
- Barman ww2 (2 members)
- Barrister & Solicitor ww2 (1 member)
- Beam squarer (1 member)
- Beef Lumper ww2 (1 member)
- Benchman ww2 (1 member)
- Bible Student ww2 (1 member)
- Bicycle builder ww2 (2 members)
- Birth Place (17 members)
- Birth Place ww2 (20 members)
- Blacksmith (4 members)
- Blacksmith's striker (1 member)
- Blacksmith ww2 (6 members)
- Boat builder (1 member)
- Boilermaker (3 members)
- Boilermaker's assistant ww2 (2 members)
- Boilermakers Assistant ww2 (1 member)
- Book keeper (1 member)
- Bootmaker (2 members)
- Bootmaker ww2 (1 member)
- Born Australia (521 members)
- Born Australia ww2 (632 members)
- Born Canada (1 member)
- Born Canary Islands (1 member)
- Born Ceylon ww2 (1 member)
- Born England (198 members)
- Born England ww2 (131 members)
- Born Finland (1 member)
- Born Germany ww2 (2 members)
- Born India (4 members)
- Born India ww2 (2 members)
- Born Ireland (13 members)
- Born Ireland ww2 (3 members)
- Born Isle of Man ww2 (1 member)
- Born Italy ww2 (4 members)
- Born Malta ww2 (1 member)
- Born NSW (60 members)
- Born NSW ww2 (9 members)
- Born New Zealand (8 members)
- Born Northern Ireland (1 member)
- Born Poland ww2 (4 members)
- Born Qld (17 members)
- Born Qld ww2 (1 member)
- Born Russia (2 members)
- Born Russia ww2 (2 members)
- Born SA (48 members)
- Born SA ww2 (18 members)
- Born Scotland (26 members)
- Born Scotland ww2 (16 members)
- Born South Africa (2 members)
- Born South Africa ww2 (1 member)
- Born Sweden (2 members)
- Born Switzerland (1 member)
- Born Tas (7 members)
- Born Tas ww2 (1 member)
- Born USA (2 members)
- Born Unknown (1 member)
- Born Vic (134 members)
- Born Vic ww2 (18 members)
- Born WA (252 members)
- Born WA ww2 (583 members)
- Born Wales (3 members)
- Born Wales ww2 (4 members)
- Born Yugoslavia ww2 (5 members)
- Boundary rider (1 member)
- Brass Finisher (1 member)
- Bread carter ww2 (3 members)
- Brethren ww2 (1 member)
- Brick burner ww2 (1 member)
- Bricklayer (2 members)
- Brickmaker (23 members)
- Brickmaker ww2 (23 members)
- British Service (3 members)
- Bulldozer Operator ww2 (1 member)
- Bullock driver (1 member)
- Bus Driver ww2 (2 members)
- Bus driver ww2 (8 members)
- Bush carpenter (1 member)
- Bush worker ww2 (1 member)
- Bushman (3 members)
- Butcher (9 members)
- Butcher's carter (1 member)
- Butcher ww2 (12 members)
- Butchers assistant ww2 (1 member)
- CMF ww2 (143 members)
- Cabinetmaker ww2 (1 member)
- Camel driver (1 member)
- Camps (15 members)
- Canister hand ww2 (1 member)
- Canning (12 members)
- Carpenter (17 members)
- Carpenter & joiner ww2 (1 member)
- Carpenter ww2 (13 members)
- Carrier ww2 (3 members)
- Carter (4 members)
- Casemaker (1 member)
- Catholic (91 members)
- Catholic ww2 (91 members)
- Cellerman ww2 (1 member)
- Cement worker ww2 (3 members)
- Charcoal burner ww2 (2 members)
- Church of Christ (7 members)
- Church of Christ ww2 (7 members)
- Church of England (478 members)
- Church of England ww2 (412 members)
- Civil Engineer (1 member)
- Civil engineer cadet (1 member)
- Civil servant (4 members)
- Civil servant ww2 (1 member)
- Cleaner (3 members)
- Clergyman (1 member)
- Clergyman ww2 (1 member)