Categories
The following categories contain pages or media. Unused categories are not shown here. Also see wanted categories.
(first | last) View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)- Law Clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Leather worker ww2 (1 member)
- Letter Carrier (1 member)
- Licensed Surveyor (2 members)
- Linesman (1 member)
- Linesman ww2 (1 member)
- Linotype Operator (1 member)
- Locomotive cleaner (1 member)
- Locomotive driver (5 members)
- Locomotive fireman (7 members)
- Lutheran ww2 (1 member)
- Machine driller (1 member)
- Machine driver ww2 (1 member)
- Machinery assistant (1 member)
- Main Roads employee ww2 (1 member)
- Maintenance Detail AEME (1 member)
- Malarial Research Unit (1 member)
- Manager ww2 (1 member)
- Market gardener (3 members)
- Market gardener ww2 (6 members)
- Mechanic (3 members)
- Mechanic ww2 (3 members)
- Medals (36 members)
- Medical - 12th Australian Field Ambulance (1 member)
- Medical - Bombay Brigade (1 member)
- Memorials (0 members)
- Mental health attendant (2 members)
- Mercer's assistant (1 member)
- Merchant Seaman ww2 (1 member)
- Metal tradesman (3 members)
- Metal worker ww2 (1 member)
- Methodist (93 members)
- Methodist ww2 (64 members)
- Militia Units ww2 (301 members)
- Milkman ww2 (1 member)
- Mill hand (48 members)
- Mill hand ww2 (7 members)
- Mine labourer ww2 (1 member)
- Mine worker ww2 (1 member)
- Miner (19 members)
- Miner ww2 (7 members)
- Monuments and memorials (41 members)
- Motor driver (3 members)
- Motor driver ww2 (1 member)
- Motor mechanic (3 members)
- Motor mechanic ww2 (3 members)
- Motorist (1 member)
- Moulder (1 member)
- Munitions Worker (2 members)
- Music teacher (1 member)
- Music teacher ww2 (2 members)
- New Guinea Force Provost Company ww2 (1 member)
- No. 460 Squadron RAAF (1 member)
- No religion (1 member)
- Non AIF Unit (1 member)
- Non Conformist (1 member)
- Non conformist ww2 (2 members)
- Northern Territory Area Workshop (0 members)
- Not on Memorial (1 member)
- Nurse ww2 (2 members)
- Nurseryman ww2 (1 member)
- Nurses (6 members)
- Occupation (176 members)
- Occupations ww2 (179 members)
- Office boy (1 member)
- Operating Porter (1 member)
- Orchardist (36 members)
- Orchardist ww2 (51 members)
- Orthodox (0 members)
- Orthodox ww2 (1 member)
- Outfitter (1 member)
- POW (39 members)
- POW - 1st Bullecourt (10 members)
- POW - 2nd Dernancourt (1 member)
- POW - 2nd Morlancourt (1 member)
- POW - Fleuricourt (1 member)
- POW - Lagnicourt (1 member)
- POW - Louverval (1 member)
- POW - Mouquet Farm (3 members)
- POW - Poelcappelle (1 member)
- POW - Pozières (6 members)
- POW - Warlencourt (1 member)
- POW ww2 (53 members)
- POW ww2 - Crete (13 members)
- POW ww2 - Egypt (7 members)
- POW ww2 - Germany (1 member)
- POW ww2 - Greece (1 member)
- POW ww2 - Holland (1 member)
- POW ww2 - Java (9 members)
- POW ww2 - Singapore (12 members)
- Pages using duplicate arguments in template calls (9 members)
- Pages with broken file links (48 members)
- Painter (1 member)
- Painter ww2 (1 member)
- Pastoralist ww2 (2 members)
- Pastrycook (2 members)
- Pipe fitter ww2 (1 member)
- Pipe moulder (1 member)
- Plant operator ww2 (1 member)
- Plasterer (1 member)
- Plumber (2 members)
- Plumber ww2 (1 member)
- Plymouth Bretheren ww2 (2 members)
- Plymouth Brethren ww2 (1 member)
- Police constable (1 member)
- Post WW1 (20 members)
- Postal Staff (1 member)
- Postal assistant (1 member)
- Postal clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Postmaster ww2 (1 member)
- Poultry farmer (2 members)
- Poultry farmer ww2 (13 members)
- Poultry man (1 member)
- Powder Monkey ww2 (1 member)
- Presbyterian (68 members)
- Presbyterian ww2 (42 members)
- Printer (1 member)
- Prospector ww2 (2 members)
- Protestant (4 members)
- Protestant ww2 (1 member)
- Psychologist ww2 (1 member)
- Pugilist ww2 (1 member)
- Quantity Surveyor (1 member)
- Quarry plant attendant ww2 (1 member)
- Quarryman (2 members)
- Quarryman ww2 (3 members)
- RAAF (200 members)
- RAAF ww2 (145 members)
- RAF Units (49 members)
- RAN (47 members)
- RAN ww2 (33 members)
- RCAF Units (1 member)
- RNZAF Units (1 member)
- RSPCA Inspector (1 member)
- Railway Clerk (1 member)
- Railway Officer ww2 (1 member)
- Railway Porter (5 members)
- Railway Porter ww2 (1 member)
- Railway employee (6 members)
- Railway employee ww2 (3 members)
- Railway shunter (2 members)
- Receptionist ww2 (1 member)
- Region (6 members)
- Religion (10 members)
- Religion ww2 (20 members)
- Remained in Australia (28 members)
- Remained in Australia ww2 (460 members)
- Returned to Australia (586 members)
- Returned to Australia ww2 (216 members)
- Review (1 member)
- Riding Instructor ww2 (1 member)
- Road Board Foreman (1 member)
- Road Board employee (1 member)
- Road worker ww2 (2 members)
- Ron Buckingham Memorial Gardens (12 members)
- Royal Military College (0 members)
- Royal Navy (1 member)
- SRAF Units (2 members)
- Saddler (2 members)
- Sailors (1 member)
- Saint Mary-in-the-Valley Cemetery (590 members)
- Sales assistant ww2 (2 members)
- Sales clerk ww2 (1 member)
- Salesman (3 members)
- Salesman ww2 (5 members)
- Salvation Army (2 members)
- Salvation Army ww2 (3 members)
- Saw Filer (2 members)
- Saw filer's assistant (1 member)
- Saw filer ww2 (1 member)
- Saw miller ww2 (1 member)
- Sawyer (5 members)
- Sawyer ww2 (1 member)
- School Teacher ww2 (2 members)
- School boy (1 member)
- Seaman (2 members)
- Secretary (1 member)
- Serpentine-Jarrahdale (257 members)
- Servicewoman ww2 (60 members)
- Seventh Day Adventist ww2 (6 members)
- Shearer ww2 (1 member)
- Shed hand (1 member)
- Ship's fireman (1 member)
- Ships (511 members)
- Ships Cabinetmaker ww2 (1 member)
- Shop assistant (5 members)
- Shop assistant ww2 (11 members)
- Shorthand Typist ww2 (1 member)
- Sleeper carter (1 member)
- Sleeper contractor (1 member)
- Sleeper contractor ww2 (1 member)
- Sleeper cutter (38 members)
- Smelter (1 member)
- Soldier (776 members)
- Soldier - Instructional Staff (2 members)
- Soldier ww2 (688 members)
- South Rhodesian Air Force (0 members)
- Spiritualist ww2 (1 member)
- St Mary Columbarium Wall (270 members)
- St Mary North (133 members)
- St Mary North Row A (12 members)
- St Mary North Row B (5 members)
- St Mary North Row C (15 members)
- St Mary North Row D (14 members)
- St Mary North Row E (14 members)
- St Mary North Row F (12 members)
- St Mary North Row G (12 members)
- St Mary North Row H (14 members)
- St Mary North Row I (11 members)
- St Mary North Row J (17 members)
- St Mary Row A (7 members)
- St Mary Row B (0 members)
- St Mary Row C (0 members)
- St Mary Row D (0 members)
- St Mary Row E (0 members)
- St Mary Row F (0 members)
- St Mary Row G (0 members)
- St Mary Row H (0 members)
- St Mary Row I (0 members)
- St Mary Row J (0 members)
- St Mary South (187 members)
- St Mary South Row I (4 members)
- St Mary South Row J (1 member)
- Station book keeper (1 member)
- Station hand (2 members)
- Station hand ww2 (1 member)
- Station master (4 members)
- Stenographer ww2 (1 member)
- Stockman (6 members)
- Stockman ww2 (2 members)
- Stonemason ww2 (1 member)
- Storekeeper (5 members)
- Storekeeper's assistant (2 members)
- Storekeeper ww2 (2 members)
- Storeman (5 members)
- Storeman ww2 (4 members)
- Striker (1 member)
- Student (3 members)
- Student ww2 (4 members)
- Sub Accountant ww2 (1 member)
- Surveyor's assistant (5 members)
- Surveyor ww2 (2 members)
- Swamper (2 members)
- Tailor (1 member)
- Tailor's Cutter ww2 (1 member)
- Tally clerk (1 member)
- Tea salesman ww2 (1 member)
- Teacher (9 members)
- Teamster (8 members)
- Telegraph messenger ww2 (1 member)
- Telegraphist (2 members)
- Telephone Operator ww2 (1 member)
- Telephone operator ww2 (1 member)
- Telephonist ww2 (1 member)
- Tile maker ww2 (1 member)
- Timber clerk (1 member)
- Timber faller (4 members)
- Timber faller ww2 (2 members)
- Timber log hauler (1 member)
- Timber machinist ww2 (1 member)
- Timber tallyman (1 member)
- Timber worker (23 members)
- Timber worker ww2 (18 members)
- Timber yard foreman (1 member)
- Time keeper (1 member)
- Traction engine-driver (1 member)
- Tractor driver ww2 (5 members)
- Tractor mechanic ww2 (0 members)
- Trades assistant ww2 (1 member)
- Tram Motorman (1 member)
- Tramway conductor ww2 (1 member)
- Tramway employee (1 member)
- Trowel hand ww2 (1 member)
- Truck driver ww2 (41 members)
- Tuckpointer (1 member)
- Tyre retreader ww2 (1 member)
- USAF Units (2 members)
- Undenominatonal ww2 (3 members)
- Unemployed ww2 (5 members)
- United Free Church (1 member)
- Upholsterer (1 member)
- VDC Units ww2 (17 members)
- VDC ww2 (170 members)
- Veterinary student (1 member)
- Victoria Park (1 member)
- Viticulturist (1 member)
- WAGR Signalman ww2 (1 member)
- WAGR Ticket Inspector ww2 (1 member)
- WIA (5 members)
- WIA ww2 (29 members)
- Waitress ww2 (5 members)
- Warehouseman ww2 (1 member)
- Watch maker (1 member)
- Water supply employee ww2 (1 member)
- Welder ww2 (1 member)
- Western Australian Echelon & Records (2 members)
- Western Command RR & GDD (Staff) (3 members)
- Western Command Trade Training Centre (0 members)
- Wicker worker (2 members)
- Window dresser (1 member)
- Wine maker (1 member)
- Wireman (1 member)
- Wood Machinist (1 member)
- Wood carter ww2 (2 members)
- Wood cutter ww2 (8 members)
- Wood machinist ww2 (1 member)
- Wood working machinist (1 member)
- Wool clerk ww2 (1 member)